Skip Navigation
Board of Trustees

Members of the Board of Trustees

Andy F. Bessette ’75
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
One Tower Square, 2MS
Hartford, CT 06183

Mark L. Boxer ’87
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT 06269-1048

Charles F. Bunnell
The Mohegan Tribe
Chief of Staff
External & Governmental Affairs
13 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382

Shari G. Cantor ’81
39 Colony Road
West Hartford, CT 06117

Miguel A. Cardona, Ph.D. ’00, ’11
Commissioner
Department of Education
450 Columbus Boulevard, Suite 601
Hartford, CT 06103

Sanford Cloud, Jr., Esq.
30 Lewis Street
Hartford, CT 06103

Andrea Dennis-LaVigne, D.V.M. ’03
Bloomfield Animal Hospital
77 Old Windsor Road
Bloomfield, CT 06002

Justin M. Fang (Student Trustee)
University of Connecticut
Torrey Life Sciences Building
75 North Eagleville Road, Unit 3156
Storrs, CT 06269-3156

Marilda L. Gandara, Esq. ’78
155 Scarborough Street
Hartford, CT 06105

Jeanine A. Gouin, ’87
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT 06269-1048

Bryan P. Hurlburt, ’01
Commissioner
Department of Agriculture
450 Columbus Boulevard, Suite 701
Hartford, CT 06103

The Honorable Ned Lamont (President)
Governor of Connecticut
State Capitol
210 Capitol Avenue
Hartford, CT 06106

David Lehman
Commissioner
Department of Economic & Community Development
450 Columbus Blvd., Suite 5
Hartford, CT 06103

Rebecca Lobo ’95
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT 06269-1048

Kevin J. O’Connor, Esq. ’92
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT 06269-1048

Bryan K. Pollard, Esq. ’85
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT  06269-1048

Thomas D. Ritter, Esq. ’77
Brown Rudnick LLP
CityPlace I, 38th Floor
185 Asylum Street
Hartford, CT 06103-3402

Philip Rubin, Ph.D. ’73, ’75
233 Algonquin Road
Fairfield, CT  06825

Daniel D. Toscano, ’87 (Chairman)
c/o University of Connecticut
352 Mansfield Road
Storrs, CT 06269-1048

Ethan Werstler (Student Trustee)
119 Crooked Trail
Woodstock, CT 06281

 

University Senate Representatives to the Board Committees:
Professor Rajeev Bansal
Professor Robert C. Bird
Professor Mark A. Boyer
Professor Sandra M. Chafouleas
Professor Maria-Luz Fernandez
Professor E. Carol Polifroni
Professor Anji Seth
Professor Jaci Van Heest
Professor David A. Yalof

Rev. 07/01/20